1 / 3Loading fontβ¦
About Mexican Skull Font
Mexican Skull
100% Free
Compiled and Vectorized
WOODCUTTER
MMXV
http://www.woodcutter.es
http://www.facebook.com/woodcutterilustration
Donations are Accepted! :)
Style & Use Cases
- Overall Style
- Iconographic, Dingbats
- Use Case
- Icons, Accents
- Ideal For
- ornaments, bullets, and decorative flourishes
- Pairs With
- any text font
Mexican Skull Specifications
| Font Family | Mexican Skull |
| Style | Normal |
| Full Name | Mexican Skull |
| Version | 1.00 February 5, 2015, initial release |
| Weight | 400 (Regular) |
| Glyph Count | 236 glyphs |
| PostScript Name | MexicanSkull |
| Format | TTF (TrueType) |
| File Size | 803.9 KB |
Languages Supported
Mexican Skull supports 209 languages.
How to Install Mexican Skull Font
Step-by-step instructions for every platform
- 1Download the Mexican Skull font file (.ttf or .otf).
- 2Locate the downloaded file in your Downloads folder.
- 3Right-click the font file.
- 4Select "Install" to install for the current user, or "Install for all users" to make it available system-wide.
- 5Mexican Skull is now available in Word, Photoshop, Illustrator, and all other apps.
Browse fonts by theme
Curated collections βSaw a font in a picture? Identify any font from an image with our free Font Finder.
More Dingbats Fonts
Browse all βWhat pairs well with Mexican Skull Font?
Mexican Skull Font is a versatile dingbats font that works for both headings and body text. Pair it with a contrasting sans-serif or serif font to add visual interest and a clear distinction between titles and body copy.
Premium Dingbats Fonts
β PremiumWant something with more weights, glyphs, and commercial polish? These premium dingbats fonts are worth a look.
Mexican Skull Font
by Woodcutter
Reviewed by the FontBoxDL team Β· Updated June 2026
License: 100% Free



















